AK24104138

Location: Stebbins
Type: Manufacturing Homebrew alcohol, Sale of Alchol without a permit

Dispatch Text:

On October 10, 2024, AST responded to Stebbins to investigate illegal manufacturing of alcohol (homebrew) and sale of alcohol without a permit. AST served a search warrant at a house and seized evidence of both crimes. AST obtained sufficient evidence to charge a person with the crimes.  Once the investigation is complete, an updated dispatch will be sent out. AST encourages witnesses who have information about alcohol importation, manufacturing, or selling alcohol in local option communities to call the drug & alcohol tip line at 1-800-789-3222. Callers can remain anonymous.

Posted on 10/13/2024 10:03:17 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment