AK24104238
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 1.3.25 at approximately 1145 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Runyon Cir in Palmer and contacted Trisha Apling, age 29 of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Apling had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on multiple charges. Apling was arrested and transported to MSPT for remand.Posted on 1/3/2025 11:47:11 AM by DPS\makessler