AK24104291

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2024, at approximaltey 1522 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted April Murray, age 40 of Wasilla in the area of Starlight Lane in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that April had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. April failed to remand on the crimes of DWLR and VCOR. April was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial, where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 11/26/2024 4:31:27 PM by DPS\hcmckenney