AK24104298

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/2024 at approximately 13:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person tampering with evidence in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Frencis Austin of Kodiak for VCOR and Tampering Physical Evidence.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:04:55 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment