AK24104395

Location: Elim
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/2024 at approximately 18:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Elim. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Robert Saccheus of Elim for Assault 3 and Assault 4.  

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:05:54 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment