AK24104407

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor [SEXB]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/2024 at approximately 18:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual abuse of a minor in the Norton Sounds Region. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:10:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment