AK24104438

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft 2, Theft 3, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/24 at approximately 2145 hours, AST received a report for a theft of a firearm from a residence in the area of Fairview Loop. Investigation revealed that Zane Dickey, age (20) of Wasilla, had taken a firearm from his friend’s house while intoxicated. AST contacted Zane at his residence where the firearm was also located. AST arrested Zane and transported him to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded for Theft 2, Theft 3 and MIW 4.

Posted on 10/12/2024 5:14:36 AM by DPS\jlfiaai