AK24104474

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/2024 at approximately AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation at the intersection of Lamont Way and Wesseling Cir and the driver was identified as HARLEY RAYMOND.  The investigation revealed RAYMOND had a warrant for his arrest for violating his conditions of release with the original charge being MICS4 with a $500 bail.  HARLEY also had a revoked license with five previous convictions and was currently on conditions of release for MICS4.  HARLEY was remanded to Matsu Pre-trial for his warrant, DWLR and violating his conditions of release. HARLEY was held without bail.

Posted on 10/12/2024 4:51:33 AM by DPS\kchaley