AK24104588

Location: Nenana
Type: DUI, Endangering the Welfare of a Child x3

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/2024 at approximately 1224 AST Nenana responded to a REDDI report between Fairbanks and Nenana. The dangerous driver was reported from Juvenile passenger inside the same vehicle. Investigation showed Gracelyn Johnson, 34 of Fairbanks, was intoxicated while driving from Fairbanks to Anchorage. Gracelyn was arrested and charged with DUI and Endangering the Welfare of a Child x3. Gracelyn was released OR to a responsible family member.

Posted on 10/12/2024 4:29:23 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck