AK24104623
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: False Statement on Alaska Resident Sport Fish license
Dispatch Text:
On October 15, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Bobbi Young 45 YOA of Meridian, ID, for making a false statement on the application for an Alaska resident Sport Fishing license. Bail is set at $320.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 10/17/2024 3:21:30 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers