AK24104632

Location: Marshall
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/24 at approximately 11:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Vassily Sergie of Marshall for Assault 2, Assault 3 x 2, Assault 4 x2, Burglary 1 and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:20:29 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment