AK24104658

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/2024 at approximately 1807 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death in Fairbanks. Troopers investigation determined that the person died of self-inflicted injuries.

Posted on 10/12/2024 11:06:19 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez