AK24104725
Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/13/2024 at approximately 0100 hours AST received a report of an assault in the area of home run drive in Big Lake. The investigation revealed that NASTASIA ALBRITE assaulted a former partner. She was remanded to Matsu Pre-trial for assault in the fourth-degree domestic violence with no bail.
Posted on 10/13/2024 4:19:35 AM by DPS\kchaley