AK24104787

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024 at approximately 0919 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a lost/stolen Can Am Side by Side, last seen in the area of Vine Road in Wasila. It is believed that the Can Am separated from the trailer that was towing it and has not been located since. Anyone with information on this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.

Posted on 10/13/2024 5:12:27 PM by DPS\rranderson