AK24104813

Location: Wrangell
Type: Sublegal Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/24 Ronald MCKINLEY, 43 YO of Ketchikan, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for taking a sublegal moose in GMU 3. Court is set for 10/22/24 at 0830 hours in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 10/13/2024 12:21:17 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers