AK24104831

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault III DV, Warrant Arrest, & K9 Apprehension

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024 at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Fox Loop in Big Lake for a DV Assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Galen Courtright, age 43 of Big Lake, for Assault III DV and two felony probation warrants for Felony DUI and Assault III DV. Further, Courtright failed to comply with the directions of Troopers and was ultimately apprehended by AST K9 Lavi. Courtright was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 10/13/2024 5:28:45 PM by DPS\rranderson