AK24104848

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 13th 2024, at about 1131 hours, Trooper received a REDDI Report for an intoxicated driver in the area Yvonne Ave. After contacting the REDDI vehicle and further investigation, Troopers placed the driver, Misha Mantle, under arrest for DUI. Misha was transported to FCC without incident.   

Posted on 10/13/2024 4:39:38 PM by DPS\jwconnolly