AK24104856

Location: Shishmaref
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024 at approximately 13:48 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release in the village of Shishmaref. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:12:24 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment