AK24104881
Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 10/13/2024 at approximately 1245 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from an address on Mulchatna Drive in Wasilla. A tan 2004 Chevy Trailblazer (AK Plate JTH341) was stolen sometime overnight. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers or AK Tips.
Posted on 10/13/2024 5:33:12 PM by DPS\rranderson