AK24104889

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/24 at approximately 15:53 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 46 YOA Samuel Moses of Akiachak for Assault 3, Assault 4 and Harassment 2.

Posted on 10/15/2024 9:21:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment