AK24104893
Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary & Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 10/13/2024 at approximately 1419 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary after-the-fact at an address on Alvin's Alley in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. Anyone with information on this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.
Posted on 10/13/2024 5:34:47 PM by DPS\rranderson