AK24104898
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI CMV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/13/2024 AST responded to the Fort Knox Gold Mine near Fox, Alaska for a report of an intoxicated driver. Investigation revealed William Barkhuff (46) of Fairbanks was intoxicated while operating a Commercial Motor Vehicle. Barkhuff was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.
Posted on 10/14/2024 4:09:13 PM by DPS\atvalcourt