AK24104955

Location: Nenana
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024 at about 1711 hours, AST received a 911 call from a residence near Nenana reference a family disturbance.  AST responded and investigation resulted in the arrest of a juvenile for assaulting a family member.  The juvenile was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Youth Facility on the charge of DV Assault 4th Degree.  

Posted on 10/13/2024 11:49:34 PM by DPS\jaminer