AK24104956

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2024, at approximately 1908 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call of a Trespass. Troopers' investigation determined that Jaylene Chikigak committed the crimes of Burglary in the first degree and Violation of Conditions of Release. Jaylene was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 10/13/2024 10:47:17 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez