AK24105023
Location: Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 10/14/2024 at approximately 0839 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a death investigation at an address on Ellis White Circle in Big Lake. A 73-year-old male was found deceased from natural causes. Next of Kin was on scene. No foul play is suspected.
Posted on 10/14/2024 5:14:57 PM by DPS\rranderson