AK24105025

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Trespass I, Harassment I, Attempt Harassment I x2, & Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 10/14/2024 at approximately 0853 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at the Mat-Su Regional Hospital ER waiting room. Investigation led to the arrest of Rouri O'Shea-Grantham, age 40 of Anchorage, for Criminal Trespass I, Harassment I, Attempt Harassment I x2, & Disorderly Conduct against hospital staff. O'Shea-Grantham was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $100 bail. 

Posted on 10/14/2024 5:17:27 PM by DPS\rranderson