AK24105044
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault & Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 10/14/2024 at approximately 0934 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a business on Fireweed Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a 27-year-old male was refusing to leave and verbally threatened the clerk. Charges for Assault IV are being sent to the Palmer DAO for review.
Posted on 10/14/2024 5:20:27 PM by DPS\rranderson