AK24105070
Location: Glacierview
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 10/14/2024 at approximately 1042 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen trailer from mile 91 Glenn Hwy. Unknown suspect(s) stole a Mission Trailer (AK Plate 6635AH) sometime in the last few days. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.
Posted on 10/14/2024 5:23:16 PM by DPS\rranderson