AK24105209

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 10/14/2024 at approximately 1552 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle v. motorcycle collision at the intersection of Bogard Road and Earl Drive in Wasilla. Initial investigation revealed the Harley Davidson Motorcycle was passing in a no passing zone and stuck a Chevy Van that was making a left turn. Both drivers were transported to a local hospital for injuries. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. 

Posted on 10/14/2024 5:29:25 PM by DPS\rranderson