AK24105305
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/08/2024 the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a single motor vehicle collision on Chena Ridge Road in Fairbanks. During the investigation it was found that the operator, David Maxell (69) of Fairbanks was driving under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Maxell was arrested and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident.
Posted on 10/14/2024 10:47:01 PM by DPS\ztchicoine