AK24105361

Location: Fairbanks
Type: False Report, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/2024 at approximately 0151 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. A passenger was identified due to not wearing a seatbelt. She gave a false name and date of birth. She was ultimately identified Yvonne Gilbert. She was arrested for False Report, a no bail warrant, a $5000 felony warrant, and probation violation.

Posted on 10/15/2024 4:11:06 AM by DPS\hrchurness