AK24105437

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/24 at approximately 1045 hours, Court Service Officers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Kristopher Berberich, age 27, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault in the Fourth Degree. Berberich was served with the arrest warrant while in-custody at the Matsu Pretrial Facility on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1000 Cash Performance.   

Posted on 10/15/2024 11:24:56 AM by DPS\mtshelley