AK24105441

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/24 at approximately 1045 hours, Court Service Officers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Kristopher Berberich, age 27, of Wasilla on two outstanding arrest warrants for Failure to Appear on the original charges of criminal Trespass in the First Degree, Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree, Violating Conditions of Release, Resisting Arrest, and Disorderly Conduct. Berberich was served with the arrest warrants while in-custody at the Matsu Pretrial Facility on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $750 Cash Appearance for each arrest warrant.

Posted on 10/15/2024 11:32:48 AM by DPS\mtshelley