AK24105571

Location: Mountain Village
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/24 at approximately 14:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of shots fired, in which 4 shots were fired at 0500 in the morning. Case closed pending further leads.

Posted on 10/21/2024 10:19:32 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment