AK24105624

Location: fairbanks
Type: warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2024 at approximately 1251 hours, Troopers were patrolling the area of Wilbur and Airport Road in Fairbanks when the observed Walter Lincoln walking down the road. A routine check in APSIN revealed that Walter had a $500.00 Fairbanks AST/JS warrant for failing to appear for a change of plea hearing on an original charge of Criminal Trespass.  (ref. 4FA-24-01224CR) Walter was contacted by Fairbanks AST and apprehended without incident. 

Posted on 10/23/2024 3:30:31 PM by DPS\cmseminario