AK24105642
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/9/2024 at approximately 1100 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Williwaw subdivision. Investigation revealed James Wells Jr, age 27 of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Remand on the original charge of MICS 5th. James was arrested at the scene without incident and remanded into MSPT where he was held with no bail.
Posted on 11/9/2024 5:15:42 PM by DPS\fjparker