AK24105764

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR/MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/24 AST initiated a traffic for a equipment violation near the intersection of Bentley trust and Old Steese Hwy. The passenger in the vehicle was identified as Vadim Shastitko, who was found to be in possession a controlled substance which was presumptive positive for Methamphetamine. Vadim was remanded for MICS 5 and VCOR. 

Posted on 10/16/2024 7:36:26 AM by DPS\bamirr