AK24105776

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 16, 2024, at approximately 0040 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Airport Rd and Richardson Hwy. The driver was identified as Kyle Wiehl, age 39, of Fairbanks. A records check revealed that Kyle had multiple outstanding warrants for his arrest. Kyle was subsequently arrested for the warrants stemming from original charges of Theft 2, Theft 4 x2, Criminal Trespass 1, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance 5, Driving While License Suspended x3, and improper use of plates. Kyle was transported to FCC and held on bail.

Posted on 10/16/2024 7:13:13 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez