AK24105800

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 0608 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Church Road near Machen Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Derek Smith, age 27 of Wasilla, was driving with a revoked license. Smith was issued a citation for DWLR and released. 

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:40:23 PM by DPS\rranderson