AK24105803

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 10-16-24 at approximately 0622 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision near mile 353 of the Richardson Hwy. Investigation showed that an adult male was driving east on the Richardson Hwy when he lost control of his vehicle and rolled it. No injuries were reported and the man was wearing his seat belt.

Posted on 10/16/2024 12:01:42 PM by DPS\cjnelson1