AK24105852

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 0739 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft at an address on Clearview Loop. Unknown suspect(s) stole a Glock 21 .45 handgun from a vehicle. Anyone with information on this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:42:16 PM by DPS\rranderson