AK24105876

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1020 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 2 Old Glenn Hwy in Palmer for a single vehicle collision. No injuries were reported. Icy roads were a contributing factor. 

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:43:35 PM by DPS\rranderson