AK24105888

Location: Chickaloon
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1041 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 72 Glenn Hwy in Chickaloon for a single vehicle collision. No injuries were reported. Icy roads were a contributing factor.

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:44:23 PM by DPS\rranderson