AK24105894

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1102 hours, Alaska State Troopers received numerous reports of thefts from vehicles in the Settler's Bay area of Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:46:11 PM by DPS\rranderson