AK24105942
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1218 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Gold Bullion Blvd in Palmer for a report of a driver in distress. Investigation led to the arrest of Runar Hendricks, age 65 of Palmer, for DUI. Hendricks was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held until sober.
Posted on 10/16/2024 5:48:38 PM by DPS\rranderson