AK24105960

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1218 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Glenn Hwy & Parks Hwy interchange for a two vehicle MVA. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:49:41 PM by DPS\rranderson