AK24106039

Location: Big Lake
Type: Criminal Trespass II & Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1440 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Three Bears Alaska for a possible shoplifting issue. Investigation revealed Jade Shell, age 26 of Big Lake, was trespassing in the store. Further investigation revealed Shell had two warrants for her arrest for Failure to Appear on the original charges of Theft III and Theft IV. Shell was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $200 total bail. 

Posted on 10/16/2024 5:51:58 PM by DPS\rranderson