AK24106072
Location: Palmer
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/2024 at approximately 1534 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Trunk Road and Palmer Wasilla Hwy in Palmer. Investigation led to the arrest of Trevor Thompson, age 40 of Wasilla, for DWLR. Thompson was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial with an O/R bail.
Posted on 10/16/2024 5:53:37 PM by DPS\rranderson