AK24106110

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On October 16th, 2024, at approximately 1615 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance occurring at the Extended Stay. The Caller reported that someone was assaulting the property manager. The suspect was held down in the parking lot by guests until Troopers arrived. The suspect was Identified as Robbie Bevard. After an investigation Robbie Bevard was remanded to FCC for Assault and trespassed from the property.

Posted on 10/16/2024 10:07:43 PM by DPS\pptesta