AK24106231
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/2024 at approximately 2356 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Palmer, AK. During the investigation, Sheridan Pegg (06/17/1998) of Sutton, AK, was found to have been operating a motor vehicle while under the influence. Sheridan was arrested for DUI and violating conditions of release. He was remanded at Palmer Pretrial and held per the bail schedule.
Posted on 10/17/2024 5:32:08 AM by DPS\cnfouts